NIRF University Ranking '76' All Over India

Committees

Academics Session 2018-19
S.No Name Designation
1. TIMETABLE COMMITTEE
1 Mr. Amit Kumar Convener
2 Mr. Sagar Paruthi Member
3 Ms. Nidhi Member
4 Ms. Bharti Member
5 Ms. Kajal Member
6 Ms. Taruna Member
2. SPORTS COMMITTEE
1 Dr. Pawan Raghav Convener
2 Ms. Poonam  Rana Member
3 Mr. Pardeep Antil Member
4 Mr. Neeraj Kumar Member
5 Mr. Purinder Sharma Member
3. MAGAZINE COMMITTEE
1 Ms. Rashmi Grover Convener
2 Ms. Archana Member
3 Ms. Madhvi Bhatia Member
4 Mr. Atul Prakash Member
4. CANTEEN AND MESS COMMITTEE
1 Mr. Sagar Paruthi Convener
2 Mr. Atul Prakash Member
3 Mr. Vinod Kumar Member
4 Ms. Poonam  Rana Member
5. HOSTEL COMMITTEE
1 Ms. Kajal Convener
2 Mr. Sagar Paruthi Member
3 Mr. Vinod Kumar Member
6. PUNCTUALITY & CURRICULUM VIGILANCE COMMITTEE (All HODs of the Dept)
1 Ms. Madhvi Bhatia Convener
2 Ms. Rashmi Verma Member
3 Mr. Purinder Sharma Member
4 Mr. Neeraj Kumar Member
5 Ms. Ruchi Makan Member
7. LIBRARY COMMITTEE
1 Mr. Pardeep Antil Convener
2 Mr. Deepak Sehrawat Member
3 Mr. Harish Member
4 Ms. Suman Member
5 Ms. Leena Sharma Member
8. DISCIPLINE AND ANTI RAGGING COMMITTEE
1 Dr. Prahlad Singh Convener
2 Ms. Rashmi Verma Member
3 Mr. Neeraj Kumar Member
4 Mr. Purinder Sharma Member
5 Ms. Ruchi Makan Member
6 Ms. Madhavi Bhatia Member
9. ANNUAL FEST/ TECHNICAL FEST COMMITTEE
1 Ms. Neha Srivastava Convener
2 Mr. Sagar Paruthi Member
3 Ms. Taruna Member
4 Mr. Shailender Member
5 Mr. Atul Prakash Member
10. TRANSPORTATION COMMITTEE
1 Dr. Pawan Raghav Convener
2 Mr. Balbir Member
3 Mr. Vikas Badhwa Member
11. ALUMNI ASSOCIATION/ ALLUMNI MEET COMMITTEE
S.No Name Designation
1 Ms. Madhvi Bhatia Convener
2 Ms. Rashmi Verma Member
3 Ms. Neha Srivastava Member
4 Ms. Taruna Member
12. WOMEN’S GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL AND WELFARE COMMITTEE
S.No Name Designation
1 Ms. Neha Srivastava Convener
Ms. Rashmi Grover Member
3 Ms. Madhvi Bhatia Member
4 Ms. Poonam  Rana Member
5 Ms. Kajal Member
13. STUDENT’S WELFARE  COMMITTEE
1 Mr. Vinod Kumar Convener
2 Mr. Shailender Member
3 Mr. Purinder Sharma Member
4 Mr. Hitesh Member
14. COLLEGE INFRASTRUCTURE MAINTENANCE & DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE
1 Mr. K.P. Singh Convener
2 Mr. Subhash Member
3 Mr. Anil Tyagi Member
4 Mr. Rupinder Member
15. FACULTY DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM COMMITTEE
1 Ms. Ruchi Makan Convener
2 Ms. Rashmi Grover Member
3 Ms. Rashmi Verma Member
4 Ms. Sonal Arora Member
16. ORIENTATION/ FRESHERS/ FAREWELL COMMITTEE
1 Ms. Sonal Arora Convener
2 Ms. Rashmi Verma Member
3 Ms. Raishmi Roy Member
4 Ms. Bharti Member
5 Ms. Ruchi Makan Member
17. EXCURSION/ TOURE COMMITTEE
1 Ms. Rashmi Verma Convener
2 Mr. Purinder Sharma Member
3 Ms. Kajal Member
4 Ms. Neha Srivastava Member
5 Mr. Neeraj Kumar Member
18. PARENT TEACHER MEET COMMITTEE
1 Mr. Shailender Convener
2 Mr. Amit Kumar Member
3 Mr. Vinod Kumar Member
4 Mr. Deepak Sehrawat Member
5 Mr. Purinder Sharma Member
6 Mr. Hitesh Member
19. WEBSITE AND ERP COMMITTEE
1 Ms. Rashmi Grover Convener
2 Ms. Neha Srivastava Member
3 Ms. Nidhi Member
4 Mr. mahender Member
20. EXAMINATION COMMITTEE
1 Mr. Vinod Kumar Convener
2 Mr. Atul Prakash Member
3 Mr. Shailender Member
4 Mr. Subhash Member
5 Mr. Rupinder Member
6 Mr. mahender Member
21. ATTENDANCE COMMITTEE
1 Ms. Leena Sharma Convener
2 Mr. Amit Kumar Member
3 Mr. Hitesh Member
4 Ms. Jyoti Member
5 Ms. Taruna Member
22. NATTIONAL/ INTER NATIONAL DAYS CELEBRATIONURE COMMITTEE
1 Mr. Neeraj Kumar Convener
2 Ms. Archana Member
3 Dr. Pawan Raghav Member
4 Mr. Shailender Member
5 Mr. K.P. Singh Member
23. SCHOLARSHIP AND TALENT SEARCH COMMITTEE
1 Ms. Archana Convener
2 Ms. Leena Sharma Member
3 Ms. Raishmi Roy Member
4 Ms. Bharti Member
24. NBA/ NAAC COMMITTEE
1. Dr. Prahlad Singh Convener
2 Ms. Rashmi Grover Member
3 Mr. Atul Prakash Member
4 Mr. Dharamvir Member

Recruiters

Our elite partners in shaping the future of the students.